Skip to main content
Your Basket
USB to Fiber Optic Converter - 100Mbps - USB 2.0 to Fiber Network Adapter - 100Base-FX SC Female Duplex Multimode Fiber/MMF Compatible - 2Km - Compact USB to Fiber LAN
Brand: StarTech
Mfr Part # US100A20FXSC
USB to Fiber Optic Converter - 100Mbps - USB 2.0 to Fiber Network Adapter - 100Base-FX SC Female Duplex Multimode Fiber/MMF Compatible - 2Km - Compact USB to Fiber LAN, Wired, USB, Fiber, 1000 Mbit/s, Black
2 in 2-5 working days

In stock at our approved suppliers. Delivery within 2 – 5 working days.

£196.79 inc VAT
(£163.99 excl VAT)
Qty
Features
TECH SPECS: 100Mbps / 1x SC Female Duplex / ASIX AX88772C / 1x USB 2.0 Type A / Multi-Mode Fiber / 1310 nm / 2 km/1.2 mi / VLAN Bus-Powered / Windows, Windows Server, MacOS, Linux LTS Kernel|EASY-TO-USE USB to FIBER OPTIC CONVERTER: Use with USB-enabled computer, which is ideal for occasional access to a fiber LAN, or for laptop users without internal fiber network card|COMPACT FORM FACTOR: Easily portable and can be easily carried in a standard laptop bag if needed; no power adapter means fewer cords to carry, and a quick and easy setup|EASY TO DEPLOY: Integrated SC MM fiber connection makes deployment easy and predictable; fewer parts to damage or lose vs an open SFP solution|STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: IT professionals choice for over 30 years; this fiber network adapter is backed for 2 years by StarTech.com, including free 24/5 North America based multi-lingual tech support|CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities
Specifications
Downloads
Add To Wishlist
Download eBrochure