Skip to main content
Your Basket
1-Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant
Brand: StarTech
Mfr Part # PEX40GQSFPI
1-Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant, Internal, Wired, PCI Express, Fiber, 40000 Mbit/s, Black
Ordered on request
We currently have no stock information available. Please contact us for a lead time.
£460.79 inc VAT
(£383.99 excl VAT)
Qty
Features
40GbE QSFP+ NETWORK CARD: Converged network adapter provides high bandwidth to servers and workstations for demanding applications; SAN and iSCSI offload support|TECH SPECS: 40 Gbps / Open QSFP+ Port, MSA Compliant / Intel XL710 Chip / MMF & SMF Fiber Support / PCIe 3.0 x8 / PXE Boot / 9K Jumbo Frames / VLAN / Full & low profile / 2 Yr Warr|TESTED & VERIFIED PERFORMANCE: We use Spirent SmartBits validation tools to validate performance; Fiber LAN card compatible w/leading servers like Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant & Lenovo ThinkSystem|FLEXIBLE: Use any MSA compliant QSFP+ module / direct attach cable (DAC) supporting different fiber types; 40GbE Network Interface Card works w/leading switch, router, & device brands like Cisco & HPE|WIDE OS COMPATIBILITY: 40 Gigabit Ethernet NIC works w/Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10, 11; Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, 2016, 2019; Linux kernels 3.x + (LTS versions)|CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities
Specifications
Downloads
Add To Wishlist
Download eBrochure