Skip to main content
Your Basket
4-Port GbE SFP Network Card, PCIe 2.0 x2, Intel I350-AM4 4x 1GbE Controller, 1000BASE Copper/Fiber Optic, Quad-Port Gigabit Ethernet NIC, Desktop/Server Backplanes - Windows and Linux Compatible
Brand: StarTech
4-Port GbE SFP Network Card, PCIe 2.0 x2, Intel I350-AM4 4x 1GbE Controller, 1000BASE Copper/Fiber Optic, Quad-Port Gigabit Ethernet NIC, Desktop/Server Backplanes - Windows and Linux Compatible, Internal, Wired, PCI Express, Fiber, 1000 Mbit/s, Black
10 in 2-5 working days

In stock at our approved suppliers. Delivery within 2 – 5 working days.

£380.39 inc VAT
(£316.99 excl VAT)
Qty
Features
INTEL I350 SERIES NETWORK CARD: High-performance PCIe 4-port network card featuring Intel I350-AM4 chipset adds four gigabit open SFP slots to a desktop or server; Supports IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP offloading, link aggregation|UNLOCKED 1GB SFP SLOTS: Works with any Singlemode/Multimode MSA-compliant or branded SFP/direct attach copper cable (DACC) module; 1Gbps (full-duplex) bandwidth per port; Fiber enables longer cable runs than copper cabling while being immune to EMI|COMPATIBILITY: Works with Windows Server 2012 & up, Windows 10 & up, Linux, VMware ESXi 7.x, and Microsoft Hyper-V; PCI Express Network Adapter Card is compatible with PCIe version 2.1/2.0 and works in PCI Express x2 or larger expansion slots|THOUGHTFUL DESIGN: LED indicators for port status/activity monitoring, as well as to assist with troubleshooting; Gigabit Ethernet NIC features a built-in heatsink to keep controller chips running cool and ensure reliable, sustained performance|IT MANAGEABILITY: PXE boot enabled for centralized OS deployment and updates; 9K jumbo frame support for reduced packet overhead; VLAN tagging support for efficient network management; Supports Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-c, VMDq, SR-IOV)
Specifications
Downloads
Add To Wishlist
Download eBrochure